CARGO LINE LTD (CL) started operating as an international freight forwarder in Poti, Georgia in 2014. In this short time lag, everyone worked hard to achieve the goal of making company capable of providing a full and comprehensive range of services. Nowadays the company is represented all mode of land, sea and air transport. We are covering Caucasus the Central Asia and main ports of Black sea, including Poti, Batumi, Chornomorsk (Illichivsk), Odessa and Istanbul. With our partners throughout the world, we can truly guarantee that CL provides services on a global scale.
We fully recognize that the existing ways of doing business and the framework of conceptions, that most of transport companies in Caucasus are operating within, are no longer sufficient. The steady growth of information-oriented society has arisen new needs for higher quality and more complex forwarding services. Now more than ever before we have to be flexible in our thinking-open to new and creative approaches to the business issues. We are engaged in constant efforts to provide new and better services for our customers. So, we are ready to receive your orders and sincerely hope you will find our services indispensable for your business.